Rolled fresh,
priced honest.
Dine-in menu. Lunch specials run 11:30am to 3:30pm with free miso soup on dine-in.
King Tiger
$8.50Deep-fried shrimp x2, cucumber, avocado, crab stick, roe, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, potato chips on top.
King Kaze
$10.50Deep-fried shrimp x2, avocado, cucumber, crab stick, cream cheese, topped with salmon, tuna, roe, unagi and creamy sauce.
Queen of Crab
$14.00Deep-fried whole soft shell crab, cucumber, avocado, crab stick, roe, lettuce and mayo.
Crispy Cream
$9.95Fried roll with cream cheese, avocado, crab meat and yam, spicy mayo, unagi and creamy sauce.
Scallapeño
$9.50Fried scallop, cucumber, avocado, aburi scallop and jalapeño on top.
Aburi Salmon
$9.50Torched salmon on top of a Tiger roll.
Golden Grilled Salmon
$8.95Grilled salmon, avocado, cucumber, jalapeño and sliced cheddar on top.
Fried Warrior
$8.95Fried roll, spicy tuna, avocado, potato chips with spicy mayo and unagi sauce.
Tunapeño
$7.95Spicy tuna, jalapeño, cucumber, potato chips on top.
Veggie Boss
$8.50Avocado, cucumber, fried tofu, pickled radish, shiitake mushroom, kanpyō, yam.
Yamazing
$8.50Double yam, avocado, fried asparagus, cucumber.
Yammy Trio
$7.50Avocado, yam, shiitake mushroom, tempura bits with spicy mayo.
Futomaki
$12.95Assorted sashimi, egg omelette, cucumber, fried tofu, pickled radish, kanpyō.
Ninja Warrior
$18.00Spicy challenge. Fried roll, spicy tuna, avocado, potato chips with spicy mayo and unagi sauce.
Tiger
$13.50
Deep-fried shrimp, cucumber, avocado, crab stick, roe, spicy mayo, unagi sauce, potato chips on top.
Rainbow Dragon
$17.95Assorted fish on top of a Tiger roll.
Black Dragon
$16.95Unagi on top of a Tiger roll.
Green Dragon
$15.95Avocado on top of a Tiger roll.
Red Dragon
$15.95Salmon on top of a Tiger roll.
King California
$12.95Cucumber, avocado, crab stick, yam with spicy mayo.
Yellowtail
$10.00Yellowtail, green onion.
Tuna Avocado
$9.95Tuna, avocado.
Salmon Avocado
$9.50Salmon, avocado.
Smoked Salmon
$9.50Smoked salmon, cucumber, crab stick, avocado.
Spicy Tuna
$9.50Tuna, tempura bits with spicy mayo.
Unagi
$9.50Unagi, avocado.
Tuna
$9.50Tuna.
Spicy Salmon
$8.95Salmon, tempura bits with spicy mayo.
Salmon
$8.50Salmon.
California
$7.95Cucumber, avocado, crab meat, roe.
Crab
$7.00Crab stick.
Veggie Boss
$15.95Avocado, cucumber, fried tofu, pickled radish, shiitake mushroom, kanpyō, yam.
Yamazing
$15.50Double yam, avocado, fried asparagus, cucumber.
Yammy Trio
$12.95Avocado, yam, shiitake mushroom, tempura bits with spicy mayo.
Yam & Avo
$7.00Yam, avocado.
Avo & Cu
$7.00Avocado, cucumber.
Shiitake Mushroom
$7.00Shiitake mushroom.
Fried Tofu
$7.00Fried tofu.
Avocado
$7.00Avocado.
Cucumber
$7.00Cucumber.
Yam
$7.00Yam.
Assorted Sashimi
$16.95Chef's selection.
Aburi Sushi
$16.95Choice of assorted sushi or all salmon sushi.
Assorted Sushi
$14.95Chef's selection.
Salmon Sashimi
$14.95Salmon sashimi.
Sweet & Spicy Salmon Sashimi
$21.95Half portion $13.95.
Aburi Oshizushi
$14.95Pressed sushi with avocado and our signature aburi sauce. Choice of salmon with jalapeño, unagi or shrimp.
Salmon
$8.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $8.00, sashimi 3 pcs $9.00.
Tuna
$10.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $10.00, sashimi 3 pcs $11.00.
Hamachi
$10.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $10.00, sashimi 3 pcs $11.00.
Sea Bass
$10.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $10.00, sashimi 3 pcs $11.00.
Sea Bream
$10.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $10.00, sashimi 3 pcs $11.00.
Unagi
$10.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $10.00, sashimi 3 pcs $11.00.
Shrimp
$9.00A la carte. Sushi 2 pcs $9.00, sashimi 3 pcs $10.00.
Original Kimbap
$13.95Egg, carrot, pickled radish, burdock, crab stick, cucumber with roasted tofu on top.
Shrimp Kimbap
$14.95Shrimp, egg, carrot, pickled radish, burdock, crab stick, cucumber with roasted tofu on top.
Grilled Salmon Kimbap
$14.95Grilled salmon, egg, carrot, pickled radish, burdock, crab stick, cucumber with roasted tofu on top.
Keto Kimbap
$15.95Gluten free. Egg, carrot, cucumber, burdock, pickled radish.
Crispy Nori Taco · Salmon
$14.95Fresh-cut salmon glazed with yuzu sauce, layered with rice, spring mix, crab meat and topped with fresh pico de gallo.
Crispy Nori Taco · Crispy Salmon
$15.95Crispy fried salmon glazed with our house-made spicy sauce, layered with rice, spring mix, crab meat and topped with fresh pico de gallo.
Signature Sushi Bento
$22.95Salmon sashimi 3, salmon nigiri 4, Tiger 5, shrimp tempura 2, salad.
Teriyaki Grilled Salmon Bento
$21.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Teriyaki Bulgogi Bento
$20.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Spicy Bulgogi Bento
$20.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Teriyaki Chicken Bento
$19.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Spicy Chicken Bento
$19.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Spicy Pork Bento
$19.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Veggie Bento
$19.95Yammy Trio 5, agedashi tofu 2, veggie tempura 4 with yam and pumpkin, avocado salad.
Signature Combo
$21.95King Tiger 5, assorted sushi 4, spicy salmon 6.
Salmon Lover
$19.95Salmon sushi 3, sashimi 3, spicy salmon 6.
Sushi + Tiger
$19.95Assorted sushi 5, Tiger 10.
Sashimi Don
$22.00Assorted chopped raw fish served with mixed vegetables and sweet gochujang sauce.
Grilled Salmon Don
$21.50Grilled salmon over rice with vegetables.
Fish Katsu Don
$20.50Deep-fried fish over rice with vegetables.
Shrimp Tempura Udon
$19.95Shrimp tempura 3 pcs, green onion, carrot, dried seaweed in a housemade savoury broth.
Beef Udon
$17.95Bulgogi, green onion, carrot, dried seaweed in a housemade savoury broth.
Udon
$13.95Assorted vegetables and dried seaweed in a housemade savoury broth.
Udon + Spicy Salmon
$19.95Udon with spicy salmon maki, 6 pcs.
Udon + California
$18.95Udon with California maki, 6 pcs.
Udon + Tiger
$17.95Udon with Tiger maki, 5 pcs.
Udon + Shrimp Kimbap
$18.95Udon with shrimp kimbap, 5 pcs.
Udon + Grilled Salmon Kimbap
$18.95Udon with grilled salmon kimbap, 5 pcs.
Udon + Original Kimbap
$17.95Udon with original kimbap, 5 pcs.
Shrimp + Veggie Tempura
$15.95Shrimp and vegetable tempura.
Shrimp Tempura
$14.95Shrimp tempura.
Veggie Tempura
$12.95Assorted vegetable tempura.
Soft Shell Crab
$14.95Deep-fried soft shell crab.
Tuna Tataki Salad
$14.95Seared tuna tataki over salad.
Squid
$12.50Deep-fried squid.
Karaage
from $14.50Original $14.50, soy garlic $14.50, sweet and spicy $15.50.
Gyoza
from $13.50Grilled $15.50, deep fried $14.50, deep fried veggie $13.50.
Avocado Salad
$8.95Sliced avocado.
Wakame Salad
$7.95Seasoned seaweed.
Agedashi Tofu
$5.50Deep-fried tofu in dashi sauce.
Miso Soup
$2.50Japanese miso, green onion, tofu.
Signature Sushi Bento
$20.95Salmon sashimi 3, salmon nigiri 4, Tiger 5, shrimp tempura 2, salad.
Teriyaki Grilled Salmon Bento
$20.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Teriyaki Chicken Bento
$19.95Chicken teriyaki, rice, salad and maki or tempura.
Spicy Bulgogi Bento
$19.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Teriyaki Pork Bento
$18.95With rice, salad and tempura 3 pcs.
Veggie Bento
$18.95Yammy Trio 5, agedashi tofu 2, veggie tempura 4, avocado salad.
KAZE Signature Combo
$18.95King Tiger 5, assorted sushi 4, spicy salmon 6.
Sushi + Tiger
$18.95Assorted sushi 5, Tiger 10.
Salmon Lover
$18.95Salmon sushi 3, sashimi 3, spicy salmon 6.
King Tiger + King Cali
$16.95King California 10, King Tiger 5.
Tiger + Spicy Salmon
$16.95Tiger 10, spicy salmon 6.
Spicy Salmon + Spicy Tuna
$14.95Spicy salmon 6, spicy tuna 6.
Spicy Salmon + Cali
$13.95Spicy salmon 6, California 6.
Yammy Trio + Yam
$11.95Yammy Trio 5, yam 6.
Udon + Spicy Salmon
$18.95Udon with spicy salmon, 6 pcs.
Udon + California
$17.95Udon with California, 6 pcs.
Udon + Tiger Maki
$16.95Udon with Tiger maki, 5 pcs.
Bulgogi / Chicken / Spicy Pork Bowl
$9.95Rice bowl with fried carrot, green onion, seaweed and sesame. Choice of protein.
Built to share.
Platters for meetings, parties and gatherings. Catering orders take a $200 minimum and two days' notice.
| Size | Contents | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Large 52 pcs | California, spicy salmon, Tiger, aburi salmon, fried warrior, green dragon | $74.95 |
| Medium 42 pcs | California, spicy salmon, Tiger, aburi salmon, fried warrior | $60.95 |
| Small 32 pcs | California, spicy salmon, Tiger, aburi salmon | $44.95 |
| Veggie 30 pcs | Veggie Boss, Yamazing, Yammy Trio | $41.95 |
| Platter | Contents | Price |
|---|---|---|
| Maki + Sushi + Sashimi, Large 50 pcs | Spicy salmon, aburi salmon, Tiger, sushi 12, sashimi 12 | $83.95 |
| Maki + Sushi, Large 50 pcs | California, spicy salmon, Tiger, aburi salmon, sushi 18 | $74.95 |
| Maki + Sushi + Sashimi, Medium 32 pcs | Spicy salmon, aburi salmon, sushi 8, sashimi 8 | $55.95 |
| Maki + Sushi, Medium 32 pcs | California, spicy salmon, aburi salmon, assorted sushi 10 | $49.95 |
| Sashimi, Large 25 pcs | Assorted sashimi | $43.95 |
| Sashimi, Medium 16 pcs | Assorted sashimi | $29.95 |
Three steps, one platter.
$26.95, served with miso soup.
Sushi and sashimi
Choose two. Salmon sushi 4 pcs, tuna sushi 3 pcs, hamachi sushi 3 pcs, unagi sushi 3 pcs, salmon sashimi 3 pcs, tuna sashimi 3 pcs plus $1, hamachi sashimi 3 pcs plus $1.
Maki
Choose two. Aburi salmon 5 pcs, Tiger 5 pcs, fried warrior 5 pcs, green dragon 5 pcs, tunapeño 5 pcs, King California 5 pcs, spicy salmon 6 pcs, California 6 pcs.
Appetizer
Choose one. Shrimp tempura 2 pcs, fried veggie gyoza 3 pcs, karaage half size, agedashi tofu 3 pcs, avocado salad.
Signature Sauce
- Ninja Warrior$2.00
- Creamy Cheese$1.50
- Mint Mayo$1.50
- Wasabi Mayo$1.50
- Spicy Mayo$1.25
- Soy Glazed$1.25
Drinks
- Asahi Non-alcohol$4.50
- Ramune$3.99
- Perrier$3.50
- Nestea$2.50
- Coke, Diet, Ginger Ale, Sprite$2.00
- Bottled Water$2.00
- Japanese Green Tea$1.50